Main Office:
4304 Village Centre Court
Suite 201
Mississauga, Ontario
L4Z 1S2 Canada
Tel: (905) 270-7001
Fax: (866) 525-8579

 

 

Immigration Law

Skilled Workers

In order to qualify under this category, in addition to other factors, a potential applicant is required to show that he/she has at least one year's experience in an occupation that is considered to be in demand in Canada.

Business Applicants

There are a variety of applications that can be filed under the business class. Our law firm can determine the category that will maximize your chance of success while being cost-effective at the same time. Please click below in order to complete our questionnaire.

Other Inquiries

If you have inquiries about other areas of immigration law, please send us an email.

  Real Estate Litigation
Copyright © 2012. [Fernand A. Majid] All Rights Reserved.